We are Eventalk
creator Agency 2019

Emply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry orem Ipsum
hasser been the industry’s standard dummy text ever since their whenaner uknown printer took.

What we do in this event 2019

Registration

Eorem ipsum dolor consectetur adipisicing elitsed deiusmod tempor incididunte.

Live Workshop

Eorem ipsum dolor consectetur adipisicing elitsed deiusmod tempor incididunte.

Award Prize

Eorem ipsum dolor consectetur adipisicing elitsed deiusmod tempor incididunte.

Event Speakers

Dorem ipsum dolor sitIncidunt laborum beatae earum nihil onsequuntur officia

D Mwaala

Teacher

M Tittus

Teacher

K Kahona

Teacher

M Engelbrecht

Teacher

Conference Schedule

Dorem ipsum dolor sitIncidunt laborum beatae earum nihil onsequuntur officia

Tueday, Oct 10 : Day - 01
08:00 - 08:30
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Arrival and Registration

  • All  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

08:30 - 08:35
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Anthems (National & AU) Regional Education Inspirational Song

  • All-Rehoboth Arts Centre  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

08:35 - 08:45

Scripture Reading and Prayer

  • Rev. Gert Beukes  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

09:10 - 09:20

Purpose of the Regional ICT Summit

  • Gerhard Ndafenongo  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

09:00 - 09:10
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Performance

  • Interlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

09:20 - 09:40

School Link Criticality and Implementation

  • Zelda Mouton  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

09:40 - 10:00

Enlighten Statement on How to Do It Well

  • Dr Alpha Ndeunyema  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

10:00 - 10:10
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Performance

  • Interlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

10:10 - 10:40

Keynote Address & Official Opening

  • Loide Shaanika  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

10:40 - 10:50

Announcements and Orientation

  • Floris Kastoor  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

10:50 - 11:00

Vote of thanks

  • Taljaard Uaputauka  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

11:15 - 17:00

  • Elrico Kaffer  
  • Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Mentolen Haubas   Julia Paliso  
  • Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Florencia Uinuses   Alexis Haraes  
  • Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Josephine Bontze   Willemina Topnaar  
  • Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Amadhila Miriam   Christine Simon  
  • Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Charlene Snyders   Eva Kotze  
  • Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)

Wedday, Oct 11 : Day - 02
09:30 - 16:45

  • Leandri Labuschagne   Ndeshihafela Ndele  
  • Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Irja Nashiku   Robert Kankelborg  
  • Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Taljaard Uaputauka   Gottfriend Ndara  
  • Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Helvi Indongo   Suzanne Draaier  
  • Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Jonas Mulongeni   M Engelbrecht  
  • Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Ferdinand Fermino   A Von Watzdorf  
  • Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)

Thuday, Oct 12 : Day - 03
09:30 - 16:45

Gamification and Interactive Learning kahoot.it for grades 4-7 Senior Primary Phase.

  • Maria Nendongo   Juliana Hansen  
  • Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Saara Shivute   Adebo Olumide  
  • Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Thresia Nangolo   D Mwaala  
  • Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)

09:30 - 06:45

  • Mbambo Isaac   Moses Shinyenga  
  • Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Zeps Kandorozu   M Tittus  
  • Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Mbuenga Kativa   K Kahona  
  • Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)

Friday, Oct 13 : Day - 04
08:00 - 08:30
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Arrival and Registration

  • All  
  • TRC Main Hall

08:20 - 08:30

Opening Prayer and summary of reflections

  • Juanita Motinga  
  • TRC Main Hall

08:30 - 08:40

Opening Prayer and summary of reflections

  • Juanita Motinga  
  • TRC Main Hall

09:30 - 09:40
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Performance

  • Interlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre  
  • TRC Main Hall

09:40 - 10:30

Reinforcement & Emerging Technologies Roadmap in Education

  • Hon. Rev. Salomon M. April  
  • TRC Main Hall

10:30 - 11:30
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Award Ceremony

  • Judges  
  • TRC Main Hall

11:30 - 12:00

Way Forward & Summit Resolutions

  • Gerhard Ndafenongo  
  • TRC Main Hall

12:00 - 13:30

Vote of Thanks and Closing Prayer

  • Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab  
  • TRC Main Hall

Predict, Discuss &
Invent The Next 2019

Ticket Pricing

Dorem ipsum dolor sitIncidunt laborum beatae earum nihil onsequuntur officia

Standard

49 $
  • Entrance dsds
  • Coffee Break
  • Certificate
  • Workshop
  • Prize
Buy Now

Business

49 $
  • Entrance dsds
  • Coffee Break
  • Certificate
  • Workshop
  • Prize
Buy Now

Personal Plan

49 $
  • Entrance dsds
  • Coffee Break
  • Certificate
  • Workshop
  • Prize
Buy Now

1,500+

Availabe Tickets

1,099+

Registered People

1,500+

Availabe Tickets

Offcial Sponsors & Partners

Dorem ipsum dolor sitIncidunt laborum beatae earum nihil onsequuntue

Tobacco Dock, London

PO Box 16122 Collins Street West Victoria 8007 Newyork

30+ Speakers

PO Box 16122 Collins Street West Victoria 8007 Newyork

15+ Main Sponsor

PO Box 16122 Collins Street West Victoria 8007 Newyork

Our Latest Blogs

Sed condimentum tempus auctor Etiam euismod dapibus odio eu congue.

Educators: Creating a LinkedIn Account for Professional Development

Introduction LinkedIn is a valuable platform for educators to connect with peers, access professional resources,…

Read More

Integrating low-resource Languages into ICT

What is the potential of integrating low-resource languages into Education Technology-edutech? Low-resource languages are languages…

Read More

Enhancing Classroom Engagement: Innovative ICT Integration Strategies

Information and communication technology (ICT) has the potential to revolutionize education, making learning more engaging,…

Read More
X