Schedule 2

Schedule style_2

Lorem Ipsum has been standard daand scrambled. Rimply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry

# Topic Speaker TimeHall
1 Arrival and RegistrationAll08:00 - 08:30Mariental TRC - Hall
2 Anthems (National & AU) Regional Education Inspirational SongAll-Rehoboth Arts Centre08:30 - 08:35Mariental TRC - Hall
3 Scripture Reading and PrayerRev. Gert Beukes08:35 - 08:45Mariental TRC - Hall
4 Purpose of the Regional ICT SummitGerhard Ndafenongo09:10 - 09:20Mariental TRC - Hall
5 PerformanceInterlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre09:00 - 09:10Mariental TRC - Hall
6 School Link Criticality and ImplementationZelda Mouton09:20 - 09:40Mariental TRC - Hall
7 Enlighten Statement on How to Do It WellDr Alpha Ndeunyema09:40 - 10:00Mariental TRC - Hall
8 PerformanceInterlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre10:00 - 10:10Mariental TRC - Hall
9 Keynote Address & Official OpeningLoide Shaanika10:10 - 10:40Mariental TRC - Hall
10 Announcements and OrientationFloris Kastoor10:40 - 10:50Mariental TRC - Hall
11 Vote of thanksTaljaard Uaputauka10:50 - 11:00Mariental TRC - Hall
12 Elrico Kaffer11:15 - 17:00Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)
13 Mentolen Haubas, Julia Paliso11:15 - 17:00Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)
14 Florencia Uinuses, Alexis Haraes11:15 - 17:00Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)
15 Josephine Bontze, Willemina Topnaar11:15 - 17:00Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)
16 Amadhila Miriam, Christine Simon11:15 - 17:00Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)
17 Charlene Snyders, Eva Kotze11:15 - 17:00Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)
# Topic Speaker TimeHall
1 Leandri Labuschagne, Ndeshihafela Ndele09:30 - 16:45Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)
2 Irja Nashiku, Robert Kankelborg09:30 - 16:45Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)
3 Taljaard Uaputauka, Gottfriend Ndara09:30 - 16:45Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)
4 Helvi Indongo, Suzanne Draaier09:30 - 16:45Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)
5 Jonas Mulongeni, M Engelbrecht09:30 - 16:45Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)
6 Ferdinand Fermino, A Von Watzdorf09:30 - 16:45Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)
# Topic Speaker TimeHall
1 Gamification and Interactive Learning kahoot.it for grades 4-7 Senior Primary Phase.Maria Nendongo, Juliana Hansen09:30 - 16:45Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)
2 Saara Shivute, Adebo Olumide09:30 - 16:45Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)
3 Thresia Nangolo, D Mwaala09:30 - 16:45Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)
4 Mbambo Isaac, Moses Shinyenga09:30 - 06:45Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)
5 Zeps Kandorozu, M Tittus09:30 - 16:45Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)
6 Mbuenga Kativa, K Kahona09:30 - 16:45Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)
# Topic Speaker TimeHall
1 Arrival and RegistrationAll08:00 - 08:30TRC Main Hall
2 Opening Prayer and summary of reflectionsJuanita Motinga08:20 - 08:30TRC Main Hall
3 Opening Prayer and summary of reflectionsJuanita Motinga08:30 - 08:40TRC Main Hall
4 Teachers’ Preparation and Perceptions on Integration of ICT and Our ResponseDr. Seth Eiseb09:00 - 09:30TRC Main Hall
5 PerformanceInterlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre09:30 - 09:40TRC Main Hall
6 Reinforcement & Emerging Technologies Roadmap in EducationHon. Rev. Salomon M. April09:40 - 10:30TRC Main Hall
7 Award CeremonyJudges10:30 - 11:30TRC Main Hall
8 Way Forward & Summit ResolutionsGerhard Ndafenongo11:30 - 12:00TRC Main Hall
9 Vote of Thanks and Closing PrayerHon Rev Gershon DF Dausab12:00 - 13:30TRC Main Hall
X