Schedule 6 (New)

All

Arrival and Registration

Time Schedule

08:00 - 08:30

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

All-Rehoboth Arts Centre

Anthems (National & AU) Regional Education Inspirational Song

Time Schedule

08:30 - 08:35

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

schedule

Rev. Gert Beukes

Scripture Reading and Prayer

Time Schedule

08:35 - 08:45

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

schedule

Gerhard Ndafenongo

Purpose of the Regional ICT Summit

Time Schedule

09:10 - 09:20

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

Interlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre

Performance

Time Schedule

09:00 - 09:10

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

schedule

Zelda Mouton

School Link Criticality and Implementation

Time Schedule

09:20 - 09:40

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

schedule

Dr Alpha Ndeunyema

Enlighten Statement on How to Do It Well

Time Schedule

09:40 - 10:00

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

Interlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre

Performance

Time Schedule

10:00 - 10:10

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

schedule

Loide Shaanika

Keynote Address & Official Opening

Time Schedule

10:10 - 10:40

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

schedule

Floris Kastoor

Announcements and Orientation

Time Schedule

10:40 - 10:50

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

schedule

Taljaard Uaputauka

Vote of thanks

Time Schedule

10:50 - 11:00

Hall

Mariental TRC - Hall

schedule

Elrico Kaffer

Time Schedule

11:15 - 17:00

Hall

Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)

schedule

Mentolen Haubas

Time Schedule

11:15 - 17:00

Hall

Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)

schedule

Florencia Uinuses

Time Schedule

11:15 - 17:00

Hall

Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)

schedule

Josephine Bontze

Time Schedule

11:15 - 17:00

Hall

Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)

schedule

Amadhila Miriam

Time Schedule

11:15 - 17:00

Hall

Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)

schedule

Charlene Snyders

Time Schedule

11:15 - 17:00

Hall

Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)

All

Arrival and Registration

Time Schedule

08:00 - 08:30

Hall

TRC Main Hall

schedule

Juanita Motinga

Opening Prayer and summary of reflections

Time Schedule

08:20 - 08:30

Hall

TRC Main Hall

schedule

Juanita Motinga

Opening Prayer and summary of reflections

Time Schedule

08:30 - 08:40

Hall

TRC Main Hall

schedule

Dr. Seth Eiseb

Teachers’ Preparation and Perceptions on Integration of ICT and Our Response

Time Schedule

09:00 - 09:30

Hall

TRC Main Hall

Interlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre

Performance

Time Schedule

09:30 - 09:40

Hall

TRC Main Hall

schedule

Hon. Rev. Salomon M. April

Reinforcement & Emerging Technologies Roadmap in Education

Time Schedule

09:40 - 10:30

Hall

TRC Main Hall

Judges

Award Ceremony

Time Schedule

10:30 - 11:30

Hall

TRC Main Hall

schedule

Gerhard Ndafenongo

Way Forward & Summit Resolutions

Time Schedule

11:30 - 12:00

Hall

TRC Main Hall

schedule

Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Vote of Thanks and Closing Prayer

Time Schedule

12:00 - 13:30

Hall

TRC Main Hall

X