Schedule 7 (New)

October 10, 2023 : Day - 01
08:00 - 08:30
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Arrival and Registration

  • All  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

08:30 - 08:35
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Anthems (National & AU) Regional Education Inspirational Song

  • All-Rehoboth Arts Centre  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

08:35 - 08:45

Scripture Reading and Prayer

  • Rev. Gert Beukes  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

09:10 - 09:20

Purpose of the Regional ICT Summit

  • Gerhard Ndafenongo  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

09:00 - 09:10
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Performance

  • Interlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

09:20 - 09:40

School Link Criticality and Implementation

  • Zelda Mouton  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

09:40 - 10:00

Enlighten Statement on How to Do It Well

  • Dr Alpha Ndeunyema  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

10:00 - 10:10
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Performance

  • Interlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

10:10 - 10:40

Keynote Address & Official Opening

  • Loide Shaanika  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

10:40 - 10:50

Announcements and Orientation

  • Floris Kastoor  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

10:50 - 11:00

Vote of thanks

  • Taljaard Uaputauka  
  • Mariental TRC - Hall

11:15 - 17:00

  • Elrico Kaffer  
  • Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Mentolen Haubas   Julia Paliso  
  • Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Florencia Uinuses   Alexis Haraes  
  • Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Josephine Bontze   Willemina Topnaar  
  • Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Amadhila Miriam   Christine Simon  
  • Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)

11:15 - 17:00

  • Charlene Snyders   Eva Kotze  
  • Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)

October 11, 2023 : Day - 02
09:30 - 16:45

  • Leandri Labuschagne   Ndeshihafela Ndele  
  • Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Irja Nashiku   Robert Kankelborg  
  • Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Taljaard Uaputauka   Gottfriend Ndara  
  • Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Helvi Indongo   Suzanne Draaier  
  • Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Jonas Mulongeni   M Engelbrecht  
  • Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Ferdinand Fermino   A Von Watzdorf  
  • Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)

October 12, 2023 : Day - 03
09:30 - 16:45

Gamification and Interactive Learning kahoot.it for grades 4-7 Senior Primary Phase.

  • Maria Nendongo   Juliana Hansen  
  • Room 1 ( A, B, C, D, E, F)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Saara Shivute   Adebo Olumide  
  • Room 2 (B, C, D, E, F, A)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Thresia Nangolo   D Mwaala  
  • Room 3 (C, D, E, F, A, B)

09:30 - 06:45

  • Mbambo Isaac   Moses Shinyenga  
  • Room 4 (D, E, F, A, B, C)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Zeps Kandorozu   M Tittus  
  • Room 5 (E, F, A, B, C, D)

09:30 - 16:45

  • Mbuenga Kativa   K Kahona  
  • Room 6 (F, A, B, C, D, E)

October 13, 2023 : Day - 04
08:00 - 08:30
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Arrival and Registration

  • All  
  • TRC Main Hall

08:20 - 08:30

Opening Prayer and summary of reflections

  • Juanita Motinga  
  • TRC Main Hall

08:30 - 08:40

Opening Prayer and summary of reflections

  • Juanita Motinga  
  • TRC Main Hall

09:30 - 09:40
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Performance

  • Interlude – Rehoboth Arts Centre  
  • TRC Main Hall

09:40 - 10:30

Reinforcement & Emerging Technologies Roadmap in Education

  • Hon. Rev. Salomon M. April  
  • TRC Main Hall

10:30 - 11:30
    Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab

Award Ceremony

  • Judges  
  • TRC Main Hall

11:30 - 12:00

Way Forward & Summit Resolutions

  • Gerhard Ndafenongo  
  • TRC Main Hall

12:00 - 13:30

Vote of Thanks and Closing Prayer

  • Hon Rev Gershon DF Dausab  
  • TRC Main Hall

X